top of page

MMRT/GLSA 2019-20 Race Calendar (subject to change)

December 2019
13 FIS MidAm Nubs Nob. USSA Scored GS Nubs
14 FIS MidAm Nubs Nob. USSA SC/NS Nubs Nob
15 FIS MidAm Nubs Nob. USSA SC/NS Nubs Nob
21 USSA Granite Peak U14 scoring opportunity
22 USSA Granite Peak U14 scoring opportunity
26 Christmas Camp Marquette Mountain Both GLSA and MMRT
27 Christmas Camp Marquette Mountain GLSA
27 USSA GS Camp Mt. Ripley
28 Christmas Camp—Marquette Mountain GLSA
28 USSA GS Camp Mt Ripley
29 USSA GS race Mt. Ripley (U14 scoring opp)
30 USSA GS race Mt Ripley (U14 scoring opp)


January 2020
3 HS Marquette Invitational Race Marquette Mountain
3 FIS MidAm Atmore Spirit Mtn, Duluth
4 FIS MidAm Atmore Spirit Mtn, Duluth
4 MMRT Race—time trial
5 FIS MidAm Atmore Spirit Mtn, Duluth
6 Central FIS GS-- Lutsen
7 HS Race—Mt. Ripley
9 HS Race—Ironwood
11 MMRT Race
17 US High School National Qualifier—Marquette Mtn/USSA Shelly Glover (U14 Super-G)
18 US High School National Qualifier—Marquette Mtn/USSA Shelly Glover
18 MMRT Race—Pine Mountain Invitational Iron Mountain
19 US High School National Qualifier—Marquette Mtn/USSA Shelly Glover
25 MMRT Race
25 US High School National Qualifier/USSA Kelsey Barnard Memorial Race Nubs Nob
26 US High School National Qualifier/USSA Kelsey Barnard Memorial Race Nubs Nob
28 HS Race—Marquette Mountain
30 HS Race---Iron Mountain
31 USSA Speed Camp Indianhead

February 2020
1 USSA Speed Camp Indianhead
2 USSA Speed Camp Indianhead
3 USSA Speed Camp Indianhead—Super G race
4 HS Race—Ripley
6 HS Race—Iron Mountain
7 FIS Mid Am Qualifier--Lacrosse
8 FIS Mid Am Qualifier—Lacrosse
8 MMRT Race
9 FIS Mid Am Qualifier--Lacrosse
10-14 MI High School Division 1 Regionals, Cannonsburg (DIV 2 at Marquette Mountain 2/10)
15 MMRT Keweenaw Cup Invitational Race Mt Ripley
18 HS UP Championships Ironwood
21 USSA R1/R2 Bob Hosking U14/16 Championships
22 USSA R1/R2 Bob Hosking U14/16 Championships
23 USSA R1/R2 Bob Hosking U14/16 Championships
24 MI High School State Final Race Boyne Highlands
25 MMRT Race


March 2020
3 MMRT Race
2-7 USSA Rocky/Central U16 Junior Olympic Championships Winter Park, CO
5-8 US National Eastern High School Championship, New Hampshire
7 MMRT Race
10-14 USSA Rocky/Central U14 Junior Olympic Championships Steamboat, CO
?? MMRT Hornbogen Memorial Race
14 MMRT Race—Spring Finale
14 USSA Brule Finale Iron River (U14 and under)
15 USSA Brule Finale Iron River (U14 and under)
26-29 FIS MidAm Championship Lutsen

bottom of page